ASB Pro Racing Series – Timing & Scoring 2017

 

Webb’s Slough

St. John, WA – June 17, 2017

Qualifying Rounds

Qualifying – Modified Class
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
Cox/Cox 049 46.070 42.559 43.137 DNF 1 8
Jensen/Jensen 08 44.164 44.061 42.973 43.360 2 7
Reichert/Woods 54 47.627 47.625 47.211 46.352 3 6
Chase/Trutter 91 DNF 48.148 46.353 46.616 4 5
Craven/Christ 5 49.886 47.586 59.094 46.765 5 4
Cummings/Gahr 99 48.209 47.756 47.137 DNF 6 3
Davis/Burkey 208 61.039 55.336 52.628 53.540 7 2
Phillips/McClelland 29 64.802 57.233 55.440 54.984 8 1
Petring/Avery 509 67.288 DNF DNF DNF 9 0
Qualifying-  400 Class
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
Gahr/Gahr 02 46.018 DNS 48.383 44.943 1 8
D. Swindahl/Swindahl 47 48.008 47.823 DNF 45.704 2 7
Reichert/Woods 13 51.326 49.787 48.898 49.078 3 6
Negraiff/Ball 57 58.721 DNF 51.908 DNF 4 5
Worst/Rearden 625 71.152 DNF DNF 64.265 5 4
Hendrickson/Heaton-Muller 01 DNF DNF DNF DNF 9 0
Smith/Payton 34 DNF DNS DNF DNF 10 0
Qualifying – Unlimited Class
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
Morrison/McGuire 10 41.271 40.807 41.151 39.814 1 8
Hughes/Hughes 69 39.956 47.731 DNS DNF 2 7
Hassell/Hassell 59 DNF 42.883 41.631 DNF 3 6
Sparling/Halden 4 DNF 44.753 DNF 43.992 4 5
Saxton/Reichert 13M DNF 53.995 DNF DNF 9 0
Werner/Brown 907 DNF DNF DNF DNF 10 0

Eliminations

Eliminations –  Modified Class
Driver/Navigator Boat# Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
Jensen/Jensen 08 43.074 42.946 42.409 1 80
Cox/Cox 049 42.761 42.811 42.468 2 75
Craven/Christ 5 46.034 45.865 3 70
Chase/Trutter 91 46.418 DNF 4 65
Reichert/Woods 54 47.353 5 60
Cummings/Gahr 99 47.376 6 55
Davis/Burkey 208 49.989 7 50
Phillips/McClelland 29 54.785 8 45
Petring/Avery 509 9 40
Eliminations – 400 Class
Driver/Navigator Boat# Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
Gahr/Gahr 02 45.684 45.436 45.192 1 80
D. Swindahl/Swindahl 47 46.827 45.654 46.500 2 75
Reichert/Woods 13 46.627 47.089 3 70
Negraiff/Ball 57 51.986 51.241 4 65
Worst/Rearden 625 DNF 5 60
Hendrickson/Heaton-Muller 01 9 3
Smith/Payton 34 10 3
Eliminations – Unlimited Class
Driver/Navigator Boat# Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
Morrison/McGuire 10 39.993 40.412 38.830 1 80
Hughes/Hughes 69 41.443 39.992 40.476 2 75
Hassell/Hassell 59 43.253 DNF 3 70
Sparling/Halden 4 DNF 4 65
Saxton/Reichert 13M 9 3
Werner/Brown 907 10 3

 

Webb’s Slough

St. John – August 26, 2017

Qualifying Rounds

Qualifying – Modified Class
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
Cox/Cox 049 49.493 48.506 51.251 DNS 1 8
Jensen/Jensen 08 53.370 56.563 DNF 49.860 2 7
Springer/Burrows 556 52.808 DNF DNF DNF 3 6
Craven/Christ 5 DNF DNF 54.756 55.767 4 5
Faircloth/Condon 049a DNF 54.778 DNF DNS 5 4
Reichert/Woods 54 DNF DNF 57.886 56.087 6 3
Chase/Trutter 91 57.026 DNF 56.531 DNF 7 2
Hatch/Hatch 40 DNF DNF DNF 59.133 8 1
Davis/Burkey 208 62.880 62.017 59.667 60.569 9 0
Phillips/McClelland 29 64.058 61.978 60.936 60.974 10 0
Johnson/Hatch 40a 71.891 66.454 65.278 DNF 11 0
Petring/Avery 509 DNS DNS DNS DNS 12 0
Qualifying – 400 Class
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
Gahr/Gahr 02 52.065 51.646 51.764 52.014 1 8
D. Swindahl/Swindahl 47 53.593 51.946 52.735 52.427 2 7
Werner/Brown 625a DNS DNS 52.351 52.069 3 6
Smith/Payton 34 DNF DNF 59.373 53.934 4 5
Reichert/Woods 13 55.412 54.147 DNF DNF 5 4
B. Swindahl/Swindahl 76 DNF DNF 54.772 54.166 6 3
Negraiff/Ball 57 61.140 DNF 56.870 55.180 7 2
Hendrickson/Heaton-Muller 01 DNF DNF 59.338 DNF 8 1
Worst/Rearden 625 DNF DNF DNF DNF 9 0
Qualifying – Unlimited Class
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
Hughes/Hughes 69 48.357 50.257 45.474 46.165 1 8
Morrison/McGuire 10 DNF 46.856 62.319 46.501 2 7
Hassell/Hassell 59 65.291 DNF DNF 48.437 3 6
Werner/Brown 907 51.975 50.476 DNS DNF 4 5
Saxton/Reichert 13M DNF 57.927 DNS DNF 9 0
Gallagher/Gregg 58 DNF DNF DNF DNF 10 0
Gallagher/Reynolds 33M DNF DNF DNF DNF 11 0

 

Eliminations

Eliminations – Modified Class
Driver/Navigator Boat# Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
Cox/Cox 049 48.943 49.844 48.705 1 80
Springer/Burrows 556 52.015 52.450 DNF 2 75
Jensen/Jensen 08 51.398 54.469 3 70
Chase/Trutter 91 53.806 DNF 4 65
Craven/Christ 5 55.521 5 60
Hatch/Hatch 40 56.491 6 55
Faircloth/Condon 049a 56.799 7 50
Reichert/Woods 54 DNF 8 45
Davis/Burkey 208 9 3
Phillips/McClelland 29 10 3
Johnson/Hatch 40a 11 3
Petring/Avery 509 12 3
Eliminations – 400 Class
Driver/Navigator Boat# Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
D. Swindahl/Swindahl 47 52.549 51.932 51.734 1 80
Gahr/Gahr 02 52.097 51.732 52.194 2 75
B. Swindahl/Swindahl 76 54.095 53.358 3 70
Negraiff/Ball 57 54.634 57.652 4 65
Reichert/Woods 13 55.442 5 60
Smith/Payton 34 55.647 6 55
Werner/Brown 625a 73.297 7 50
Hendrickson/Heaton-Muller 01 DNF 8 45
Worst/Rearden 625 9 3
Eliminations – Unlimited Class
Driver/Navigator Boat# Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
Hughes/Hughes 69 45.445 45.815 45.467 1 80
Hassell/Hassell 59 49.043 50.502 48.264 2 75
Morrison/McGuire 10 45.478 DNF 3 70
Werner/Brown 907 DNF 4 65
Saxton/Reichert 13M 9 3
Gallagher/Gregg 58 10 3
Gallagher/Reynolds 33M 11 3

Did not qualify (DNQ) per 120% rule