ASB Pro Racing Series – Timing & Scoring 2015

 

[tabs title=”” type=””] [tab title=”Webb’s Slough – St. John, WA
June 20, 2015″]

Webb’s Slough

St. John, WA – June 20, 2015

 

Qualifying Rounds

Qualifying – Modified
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
Hughes/Haskey 69 53.422 50.899 50.780 50.427 1 8
Cox/Petring 049 50.786 DNF 51.416 51.541 2 7
J. Miller/Evans 09 56.552 56.169 55.847 52.668 3 6
Smith/Donahoe 34 DNF 62.704 55.673 54.307 4 5
Ackerman/Reynolds 17 55.534 54.729 55.890 55.330 5 4
Cummings/Cummings 99 DNF 55.391 56.234 DNF 6 3
Hassell/Hassell 59 DNF 56.500 DNF DNF 7 2
Reichert/Woods 54 56.577 DNF DNS 60.647 8 1
Florko/Dunham 166 DNF 59.112 DNF DNF 9 0
Craven/Ebert 5 64.869 70.632 DNS DNS 10 0
B. Graham/Wickman 146 DNF DNF DNF DNF 11 0
B. Graham/Wickman 146 DNF DNF DNF DNF 11 0
B. Graham/Wickman 146 DNF DNF DNF DNF 11 0
B. Graham/Wickman 146 DNF DNF DNF DNF 11 0
Qualifying – 400
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
P. Miller/Heuser 22 54.247 DNF 48.807 48.530 1 8
Hendrickson/Heaton-Muller 01 52.383 51.487 51.897 52.970 2 7
D. Swindahl/A. Swindahl 47 52.768 52.986 51.715 DNF 3 6
Gahr/Gahr 02 53.264 60.872 DNF DNS 4 5
B. Swindahl/Gamboa 76 55.838 70.070 53.809 DNF 5 4
Saxton/McNeil 13 DNF DNF DNF 57.971 6 3
Cook/Cook 88 DNF DNF 62.839* DNF 7 0
Qualifying -Unlimited
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
Morrison/McGuire 10M 50.082 48.611 DNF 48.071 1 8
Johnson/McNeil 55M 50.556 50.223 49.683 50.027 2 7
Werner/Werner 907 54.104 DNS DNS DNS 3 6
Gallagher/Gallagher 33 DNS DNF 69.095* DNF 4 0
Sparling/Brown 4 DNS DNS DNS DNS 5 0
Reynolds/Reynolds 19 DNS DNF DNF DNF 6 0

Final Eliminations Rounds

Eliminations – Modified
Driver/Navigator Boat # Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
Cox/Petring 049 51.009 51.162 51.047 1 80
J. Miller/Evans 09 52.616 52.896 52.656 2 75
Smith/Donahoe 34 54.597 54.526 3 70
Hughes/Haskey 69 50.587 DNF 4 65
Cummings/Cummings 99 55.691 5 60
Hassell/Hassell 59 55.720 6 55
Reichert/Woods 54 57.832 7 50
Ackerman/Reynolds 17 DNF 8 45
Florko/Dunham 166 9 40
Craven/Ebert 5 10 35
B. Graham/Wickman 146 11 3
Eliminations – 400
Driver/Navigator Boat# Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
P. Miller/Heuser 22 49.789 49.449 49.284 1 80
Hendrickson/Heaton-Muller 01 51.787 51.752 51.400 2 75
D. Swindahl/A. Swindahl 47 52.476 52.513 3 70
B. Swindahl/Gamboa 76 53.437 4 65
Saxton/McNeil 13 56.985 5 60
Gahr/Gahr 02 DNF 6 55
Cook/Cook 88 DNQ 7 3
Eliminations – Unlimited
Driver/Navigator Boat# Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
Johnson/McNeil 55M 51.845 1 80
Morrison/McGuire 10M DNF 2 75
Werner/Werner 907 DNS 3 70
Gallagher/Gallagher 33 DNQ 4 3
Sparling/Brown 4 DNQ 5 3
Reynolds/Reynolds 19 DNQ 6 3
[/tab] [tab title=”Extreme Sports Park – Port Angeles, WA
July 25, 2015″]

Extreme Sports Park

Port Angeles, WA – July 25, 2015

 

Qualifying Rounds

Qualifying – Modified
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
Cox/Petring 049 48.889 49.802 49.835 DNF 1 8
J. Miller/Evans 09 59.398 53.932 52.875 52.550 2 7
Hassell/Hassell 59 DNF 58.571 DNF 53.435 3 6
Reichert/Woods 54 DNF 59.126 56.855 58.637 4 5
Birch/Faircloth 623 DNF DNF DNF 67.453 5 4
Craven/Ebert 5 DNF DNF 74.118 DNF 6 3
B. Graham/Wickman 146 DNF DNF DNF DNF 7 0
Cummings/Cummings 99 DNF DNF DNS DNS 8 0
Qualifying – 400
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
P. Miller/Heuser 22 51.288 48.283 48.338 47.930 1 8
D. Swindahl/A. Swindahl 47 DNF 55.328 54.091 52.378 2 7
Gahr/Gahr 02 52.808 53.625 54.062 DNS 3 6
Hendrickson/Heaton-Muller 01 54.766 54.774 53.258 DNF 4 5
Saxton/McNeil 13 57.512 59.432 53.933 DNF 5 4
B. Swindahl/Gamboa 76 57.322 54.766 54.834 54.906 6 3
Qualifying – Unlimited
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
Morrison/McGuire 10M DNS DNS DNS 52.325 1 8
Johnson/McNeil 55M 66.894 57.741 DNS 54.482 2 7
Sparling/Brown 4 DNF 60.053 DNF DNF 3 6
Werner/Werner 907 DNF DNS DNS 61.964 4 5
Reynolds/Reynolds 19 DNF DNF DNS DNS 5 0
Gallagher/Gallagher 33 DNF DNF DNS DNF 6 0

 

 Final Eliminations Rounds

Eliminations – Modified
Driver/Navigator Boat# Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
Cox/Petring 049 51.627 49.341 49.436 1 80
Hassell/Hassell 59 54.405 52.705 52.166 2 75
Reichert/Woods 54 55.504 55.997 3 70
J. Miller/Evans 09 53.641 DNF 4 65
Craven/Ebert 5 65.969 5 60
Birch/Faircloth 623 66.719 6 55
B. Graham/Wickman 146 7 3
Cummings/Cummings 99 8 3
Eliminations – 400
Driver/Navigator Boat# Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
P. Miller/Heuser 22 49.841 49.458 49.925 1 80
D. Swindahl/A. Swindahl 47 53.794 52.465 53.070 2 75
B. Swindahl/Gamboa 76 55.013 53.702 3 70
Hendrickson/Heaton-Muller 01 53.724 DNF 4 65
Gahr/Gahr 02 DNF 5 60
Saxton/McNeil 13 DNF 5 55
Eliminations – Unlimited
Driver/Navigator Boat# Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
Morrison/McGuire 10M DNS 47.228 46.864 1 80
Johnson/McNeil 55M DNS 53.029 50.529 2 75
Sparling/Brown 4 DNS DNF 3 70
Werner/Werner 907 DNS DNS 4 65
Reynolds/Reynolds 19 5 3
Gallagher/Gallagher 33 6 3

[/tab] [tab title=”Extreme Sports Park – Port Angeles, WA
August 22, 2015″]

Extreme Sports Park

Port Angeles, WA – August 22, 2015

Qualifying Rounds

Qualifying – Modified
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
Hughes/Haskey 69 55.844 50.353 49.804 48.168 1 8
J. Miller/Evans 09 58.197 50.737 48.922 48.392 2 7
Hassell/Hassell 59 59.073 49.760 DNF 49.551 3 6
Cox/Petring 049 DNF DNF DNF 49.856 4 5
Reichert/Woods 54 52.810 51.027 50.474 50.686 5 4
Cummings/Cummings 99 80.424 52.643 51.382 51.461 6 3
Craven/Ebert 5 DNF 58.260 57.165 61.229 7 2
Birch/Faircloth 623 72.914 DNF 59.110 DNF 8 1
Faircloth/Swindahl 623B 65.607 62.546 62.093 63.103 9 0
Florko/Dunham 166 DNF DNF DNF DNF 10 0
B.Graham/Wickman 146 DNF DNF DNF DNF 11 0
Qualifying – 400
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
Gahr/Gahr 02 51.693 49.732 51.050 50.601 1 8
Hendrickson/Heaton-Muller 01 DNF DNF 50.907 49.953 2 7
G. Swindahl/Gamboa 76 51.465 50.449 52.748 51.429 3 6
Saxton/McNeil 13 DNF 54.943 52.107 DNF 4 5
D. Swindahl/A. Swindahl 47 DNF DNF DNF DNF 5 0
Qualifying – Unlimited
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
Morrison/McGuire 10M DNF 44.594 DNS 43.953 1 8
Sparling/Brown 4 52.960 48.698 46.450 DNF 2 7
Johnson/McNeil 55M 56.170 DNF 48.604 46.744 3 6
Werner/Werner 907 52.764 47.240 DNF DNS 4 5
Gallagher/Gallagher 33 65.416 62.968 DNF DNS 5 4
T. Cummings/Phillips 051 72.825 71.047 72.593 DNS 6 0
Reynolds/Reynolds 19 DNF DNF DNF DNS 7 0

 Final Eliminations Rounds

Eliminations – Modified
Driver/Navigator Boat# Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
j. Miller/Evans 09 49.081 48.089 47.966 1 80
Hughes/Haskey 69 47.765 49.316 48.327 2 75
Reichert/Woods 54 50.913 50.986 3 70
Cox/Petring 049 47.977 DNF 4 65
Cummings/Cummings 99 51.357 5 60
Craven/Ebert 5 57.534 6 55
Hassell/Hassell 59  DNF 7 50
Birch/Faircloth 623  DNF 8 45
Eliminations – 400
Driver/Navigator Boat# Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
Hendrickson/Heaton-Muller 01 51.221 49.350 48.936 1 80
B. Swindahl/Gamboa 76 52.136 50.262 50.319 2 75
Gahr/Gahr 02 61.770 52.100 3 70
Saxton/McNeil 13 DNS 4 65
Eliminations – Unlimited
Driver/Navigator Boat# Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
Johnson/McNeil 55M 49.035 51.369 44.517 1 80
Morrison/McGuire 10M 44.828 44.896 DNS 2 75
Sparling/Brown 4 DNF 3 70
Werner/Werner 907 DNF 4 65
Gallagher/Gallagher 33  DNS 5 55
[/tab] [tab title=”Webb’s Slough – St. John, WA
August 29, 2015″]

Webb’s Slough

St. John, WA – August 29, 2015

Qualifying Rounds

Qualifying – Modified
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
Hughes/Haskey 69 63.164 61.706 60.293 60.968 1 8
Cox/Petring 049 63.056 62.055 61.131 61.290 2 7
J. Miller/Evans 09 65.031 62.571 61.487 61.244 3 6
Smith/Donahoe 34 91.068 DNF DNF 64.346 4 5
Hassell/Hassell 59 72.531 65.631 DNF 65.187 5 4
Reichert/Woods 54 69.111 66.678 66.221 66.310 6 3
Cummings/Cummings 99 DNF 67.700 76.398 67.511 7 2
Craven/Ebert 5 78.316 75.787 76.050 DNF 8 1
B. Graham/Wickman 146 DNS DNF DNF DNF 9 0
Qualifying – 400
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
B. Swindahl/Swindahl 76 DNF 64.778 63.008 61.673 1 8
D. Swindahl/A. Swindahl 47 67.491 64.585 63.269 DNF 2 7
Hendrickson/Heaton-Muller 01 DNF 65.261 65.120 63.479 3 6
Gahr/Gahr 02 DNF 64.351 63.805 63.925 4 5
Cook/Cook 88 67.644 66.020 64.990 65.494 5 4
Saxton/McNeil 13 71.644 68.814 66.297 DNS 6 3
Qualifying – Unlimited
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
Morrison/McGuire 10M 60.024 57.685 56.325 57.686 1 8
Werner/Werner 907 65.078 58.688 58.031 57.550 2 7
Johnson/McNeil 55M 65.119 61.422 DNF 60.525 3 6
Sparling/Brown 4 67.077 61.806 61.789 72.201 4 5
Reynolds/Reynolds 19 66.798 DNF 66.898 66.440 5 4
Gallagher/Gallagher 33 DNF DNF DNS 85.976 6 0
T. Cummings/Phillips 051 DNF DNF DNS DNF 7 0

 Final Eliminations Rounds

Eliminations – Modified
Driver/Navigator Boat# Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
Hughes/Haskey 69 61.059 63.630 61.006 1 80
Cox/Petring 049 62.229 61.649 61.457 2 75
Smith/Donahoe 34 64.032 64.079 3 70
J. Miller/Evans 09 61.212 DNF 4 65
Hassell/Hassell 59 64.810 5 60
Reichert/Woods 54 65.213 6 55
Cummings/Cummings 99  66.462 7 50
Craven/Ebert 5  74.820 8 45
Eliminations – 400
Driver/Navigator Boat# Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
Hendrickson/Heaton-Muller 01 62.725 62.888 63.072 1 80
Gahr/Gahr 02 63.651 63.600 63.425 2 75
D. Swindahl/A. Swindahl 47 63.812 64.057 3 70
Cook/Cook 88 65.881 67.106 4 65
Saxton/McNeil 13 67.015 5 60
B. Swindahl/Gamboa 76 DNF 6 55
Eliminations – Unlimited
Driver/Navigator Boat# Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
Morrison/McGuire 10M 57.561 55.347 58.948 1 80
Werner/Werner 907 58.380 56.869 DNF 2 75
Johnson/McNeil 55M 59.765 58.902 3 70
Sparling/Brown 4 62.304 62.926 4 65
Reynolds/Reynolds 19  66.547 60
Gallagher/Gallagher 33  DNS 3

[/tab] [tab title=”Extreme Sports Park – Port Angeles, WA
World Championships – Race 1 – August 22, 2015″]

Extreme Sports Park

World Championships – Race 1
Port Angeles, WA – August 22, 2015

Qualifying Rounds

Qualifying – Modified
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
Hughes/Haskey 69 55.844 50.353 49.804 48.168 1 8
J. Miller/Evans 09 58.197 50.737 48.922 48.392 2 7
Hassell/Hassell 59 59.073 49.760 DNF 49.551 3 6
Cox/Petring 049 DNF DNF DNF 49.856 4 5
Reichert/Woods 54 52.810 51.027 50.474 50.686 5 4
Cummings/Cummings 99 80.424 52.643 51.382 51.461 6 3
Craven/Ebert 5 DNF 58.260 57.165 61.229 7 2
Birch/Faircloth 623 72.914 DNF 59.110 DNF 8 1
Faircloth/Swindahl 623B 65.607 62.546 62.093 63.103 9 0
Florko/Dunham 166 DNF DNF DNF DNF 10 0
B.Graham/Wickman 146 DNF DNF DNF DNF 11 0
Qualifying – 400
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
Gahr/Gahr 02 51.693 49.732 51.050 50.601 1 8
Hendrickson/Heaton-Muller 01 DNF DNF 50.907 49.953 2 7
G. Swindahl/Gamboa 76 51.465 50.449 52.748 51.429 3 6
Saxton/McNeil 13 DNF 54.943 52.107 DNF 4 5
D. Swindahl/A. Swindahl 47 DNF DNF DNF DNF 5 0
Qualifying – Unlimited
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
Morrison/McGuire 10M DNF 44.594 DNS 43.953 1 8
Sparling/Brown 4 52.960 48.698 46.450 DNF 2 7
Johnson/McNeil 55M 56.170 DNF 48.604 46.744 3 6
Werner/Werner 907 52.764 47.240 DNF DNS 4 5
Gallagher/Gallagher 33 65.416 62.968 DNF DNS 5 4
T. Cummings/Phillips 051 72.825 71.047 72.593 DNS 6 0
Reynolds/Reynolds 19 DNF DNF DNF DNS 7 0

 Final Eliminations Rounds

Eliminations – Modified
Driver/Navigator Boat# Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
j. Miller/Evans 09 49.081 48.089 47.966 1 80
Hughes/Haskey 69 47.765 49.316 48.327 2 75
Reichert/Woods 54 50.913 50.986 3 70
Cox/Petring 049 47.977 DNF 4 65
Cummings/Cummings 99 51.357 5 60
Craven/Ebert 5 57.534 6 55
Hassell/Hassell 59  DNF 7 50
Birch/Faircloth 623  DNF 8 45
Eliminations – 400
Driver/Navigator Boat# Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
Hendrickson/Heaton-Muller 01 51.221 49.350 48.936 1 80
B. Swindahl/Gamboa 76 52.136 50.262 50.319 2 75
Gahr/Gahr 02 61.770 52.100 3 70
Saxton/McNeil 13 DNS 4 65
Eliminations – Unlimited
Driver/Navigator Boat# Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
Johnson/McNeil 55M 49.035 51.369 44.517 1 80
Morrison/McGuire 10M 44.828 44.896 DNS 2 75
Sparling/Brown 4 DNF 3 70
Werner/Werner 907 DNF 4 65
Gallagher/Gallagher 33  DNS 5 55
[/tab] [tab title=”Webb’s Slough – St. John, WA
World Championships – Race 2 – August 29, 2015″]

Webb’s Slough

World Championships – Race 2
St. John, WA – August 29, 2015

Qualifying Rounds

Qualifying – Modified
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
Hughes/Haskey 69 63.164 61.706 60.293 60.968 1 8
Cox/Petring 049 63.056 62.055 61.131 61.290 2 7
J. Miller/Evans 09 65.031 62.571 61.487 61.244 3 6
Smith/Donahoe 34 91.068 DNF DNF 64.346 4 5
Hassell/Hassell 59 72.531 65.631 DNF 65.187 5 4
Reichert/Woods 54 69.111 66.678 66.221 66.310 6 3
Cummings/Cummings 99 DNF 67.700 76.398 67.511 7 2
Craven/Ebert 5 78.316 75.787 76.050 DNF 8 1
B. Graham/Wickman 146 DNS DNF DNF DNF 9 0
Qualifying – 400
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
B. Swindahl/Swindahl 76 DNF 64.778 63.008 61.673 1 8
D. Swindahl/A. Swindahl 47 67.491 64.585 63.269 DNF 2 7
Hendrickson/Heaton-Muller 01 DNF 65.261 65.120 63.479 3 6
Gahr/Gahr 02 DNF 64.351 63.805 63.925 4 5
Cook/Cook 88 67.644 66.020 64.990 65.494 5 4
Saxton/McNeil 13 71.644 68.814 66.297 DNS 6 3
Qualifying – Unlimited
Driver/Navigator Boat# Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Place Points
Morrison/McGuire 10M 60.024 57.685 56.325 57.686 1 8
Werner/Werner 907 65.078 58.688 58.031 57.550 2 7
Johnson/McNeil 55M 65.119 61.422 DNF 60.525 3 6
Sparling/Brown 4 67.077 61.806 61.789 72.201 4 5
Reynolds/Reynolds 19 66.798 DNF 66.898 66.440 5 4
Gallagher/Gallagher 33 DNF DNF DNS 85.976 6 0
T. Cummings/Phillips 051 DNF DNF DNS DNF 7 0

 Final Eliminations Rounds

Eliminations – Modified
Driver/Navigator Boat# Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
Hughes/Haskey 69 61.059 63.630 61.006 1 80
Cox/Petring 049 62.229 61.649 61.457 2 75
Smith/Donahoe 34 64.032 64.079 3 70
J. Miller/Evans 09 61.212 DNF 4 65
Hassell/Hassell 59 64.810 5 60
Reichert/Woods 54 65.213 6 55
Cummings/Cummings 99  66.462 7 50
Craven/Ebert 5  74.820 8 45
Eliminations – 400
Driver/Navigator Boat# Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
Hendrickson/Heaton-Muller 01 62.725 62.888 63.072 1 80
Gahr/Gahr 02 63.651 63.600 63.425 2 75
D. Swindahl/A. Swindahl 47 63.812 64.057 3 70
Cook/Cook 88 65.881 67.106 4 65
Saxton/McNeil 13 67.015 5 60
B. Swindahl/Gamboa 76 DNF 6 55
Eliminations – Unlimited
Driver/Navigator Boat# Quarters Semis Finals Place Points
Morrison/McGuire 10M 57.561 55.347 58.948 1 80
Werner/Werner 907 58.380 56.869 DNF 2 75
Johnson/McNeil 55M 59.765 58.902 3 70
Sparling/Brown 4 62.304 62.926 4 65
Reynolds/Reynolds 19  66.547 60
Gallagher/Gallagher 33  DNS 3

[/tab] [/tabs]

 

*Did not qualify (DNQ) per 120% rule